Program and Organizing Committees

Organising Committee of International Workshop on Language, Music and Computing (at Scientific Meetings at SUAI) 2019:
  1. Yulia Antokhina, Saint Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation
  2. Konstantin Losev, Saint Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation
  3. Olga Mitrenina, Saint Petersburg State University
  4. Marina Tchikhanova, Saint Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation
  5. Natalia Braginskaya, Saint Petersburg State Conservatory
  6. Ekaterina Davidenkova-Khmara, Saint Petersburg State Conservatory
  7. Polina Eismont, Saint Petersburg State University
  8. Elena Sheptukhina, Volgograd State University
  9. Sergey Orlov, Saint Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation
  10. Yulia Galkovskaya, Saint Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation (secretary of the committee)
Program Committee
  1. Natalia Braginskaya, Saint-Petersburg State Conservatory named after N.A. Rimsky-Korsakov, Russia
  2. Ekaterina Davidenkova-Khmara, Saint-Petersburg State Conservatory named after N.A. Rimsky-Korsakov, Russia
  3. Natalia Degtyareva, Saint-Petersburg State Conservatory named after N.A. Rimsky-Korsakov, Russia
  4. Polina Eismont, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russia
  5. Andrey Filippovitch, Moscow Polytechnic University, Russia
  6. Merryl Goldberg  California, State University San Marcos, USA
  7. Andreas Kameris, Musical Computer Technologies Laboratory, Herzen Russian State Pedagogical University / ARTE Music Academy, Nikosia, Cyprus
  8. Artemy Kotov, National Research Center “Kurchatov Institute”, Russia
  9. Olga Mitrenina, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russia
  10. David Pesetsky, MIT, USA
  11. Alexander Pipersky, Russian State University for the Humanities / Higher School of Economics, Russia
  12. Elena Riekhakaynen, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russia
  13. Elena Sheptukhina, Volgograd State University, Russia
  14. Dmitry Sitchinava, V.V. Vinogradov Russian Language Institute of RAS, Russia
  15. Mohammad Reza Tafazzoli, Tehran University of Art, Iran
  16. Daniel Junqueira Tarquinio, Universidade de Brasilia, Brazil

233 total views, 2 views today